Skip to Main Content

Graduates

2015-2016

  • 2015-16 group photo on steps group photo of four students
  • Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

    Distinguished Honors

    • Alex Belisle, BS in Political Science with an emphasis in International Relations
    • Emily Davidson, BA English – Literature Emphasis; French for Business Minor
    • Kaitlyn Flachbart, Bachelor’s in Social Work from the College of Health Sciences
    • Lisa Francis, BS in Health Science Studies from the Department of Community and Environmental Health in the College of Health Science with a minor in Family Studies.
    • Phoebe Galbraith, BS in Psychology, Family Studies Minor. College of Arts and Sciences
    • Shayna George, BA Spanish
    • Cassandra Green, BA in Anthropology
    • Timothy Hibbard,  B.S. in Political Science, School of Public Service
    • Cody Lane, BS in Nursing
    • Allagio Laurino, BA in History Art & Visual Culture, BA in Visual Art
    • Abigail Lipschultz , BS in Nursing
    • Montana Marks, BS Biology; BS Pre-Veterinary Medicine; Chemistry Minor
    • Kendal O’Brien, BS Nursing, College of Health Sciences
    • Brianna Oswald, BA Social Work; Music Minor
    • Christopher Radford, BS Chemistry, ACS Certified Professional Emphasis
    • Sarah Rehn, BS in Chemistry (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)
    • Kelly Schutt, BS Materials Science and Engineering; Computer Science Minor
    • Shaun Stevens, BS Electrical Engineering
    • Dunja Subasic, BBA Marketing
    • Ryan Wallace, BBA Business Economics

    Honors

    • Joshua Brandt, BS Psychology
    • Sophia Brasil, BS Health Sciences
    • William Carter Jr., BS Geosciences, Hydrology emphasis
    • Garth Cline, BS in Electrical Engineering
    • Patrick Christopher Daigle, BA Economics, Quantitative Emphasis
    • Danielle Davidson, BA English, Linguistics Emphasis
    • Curtis Green-Eneix, BA English, Linguistics emphasis
    • Acen Hansen, BS Kinesiology, Exercise Science Emphasis; Psychology Minor
    • Angel Hernandez Oseguera, BS Political Science
    • Marissa Hondros, BS Biology, Biomedical Engineering Minor
    • Camille Ivins, BS Psycology
    • Talor Johnson, BS Health Science Studies
    • Malachi Ledo, BS Criminal Justice , BA Spanish; Latin American and Latino/a Studies
    • Heidi Leonard, BS Athletic Training
    • Jose Lopez, BS Civil Engineering
    • Ellen Matthews, BA Communication; Public Relations Certificate
    • Jesse Nettleton, BA History
    • McKenzie Perkins, BS Political Science, International Relations and Comparative Politics emphasis
    • Kersten Rumley, BS Psychology
    • Amber Shoopman, BA History; English Minor
    • Harmonee Teng, BS Psychology; Spanish Minor
    • Hailey Weatherby, BS in Psychology; Biology Minor

2014-2015

  • 2015 Honors Grads Dec 2014 Grads
  • Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

    Distinguished Honors

    • David Benjamin, English BA
    • **Lauren Marie Bramwell, Political Science BA; Communication BA
    • Tashina Fleming, Communication/English BA
    • Alexis Irene-Olinyk Georgedes, General Business BBA
    • Hana R. Goodrich, General Business BBA
    • Megan Hull, Nursing BS
    • Matthew Kelley, English BA, Linguistics Emphasis; Spanish BA
    • Jesse Lind Martin, Political Science BS; Spanish BA
    • **Ivana Rahel Müllner, English BA, Linguistics Emphasis
    • Malia D. Piper, Elementary Education BA
    • Sally Elizabeth Sargeant, Political Science BS
    • Amanda Stickelman, Political Science BS
    • **Kevin Warburton, Mechanical Engineering BS
    • Jacob Wayda, Nursing BS
    • Deryk M White, English BA, Linguistics Emphasis

    Honors

    • Tara Lynn Ackermann, Mechanical Engineering BS; Spanish BA
    • Lauren Ashley Albright, Marketing BBA
    • Benjamin S. Blake, History BA
    • Christopher Andrew Bower, Social Work BA; Political Science BS
    • Kelsey B. Crow, English BA
    • Alyssa Cumpton, Criminal Justice BA; Visual Art BFA
    • KaliKai DeClements, Political Science BS
    • Andrea Lynn Duran, Geosciences BS
    • Karli Graski, Biology BS
    • Madison Louise Hansen, English BA
    • Adiya Jaffari, Health Science BS
    • Stephanie Johnson, Mechanical Engineering BS
    • Alexander Tary Jordan, Mechanical Engineering BS
    • Nils Kofoed, Biology BS
    • Casey Richard Leabo, Biology BS, Human Biology Emphasis
    • John Manning, Health Science BS
    • Hanna M. Meinikheim, Chemistry BS
    • Michelle A. Meininger, Accountancy BBA
    • Jayson Mok, Electrical Engineering BS
    • Haley Rachelle Myers, Anthropology BA
    • Chase Kay Anderson Neumann, Biology BS
    • Nikole Marie O’Neal, Health Science BS
    • Verona K. Schaller, Accountancy BBA; Political Science BS
    • Sarah Shaw, Exercise Science BS
    • Megan Stampke, Elementary Education BA
    • Renae Sullivan, History BA
    • Julia Marie Upchurch, International Business BBA
    • Hailey Renae Vik, Graphic Design BFA

2013-2014

  • 2014 Graduates
  • Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

    Distinguished Honors

    • **Nicole Lee Ankenbrandt, Biology BS
    • **Megan Beck, Materials Science & Engineering BS, Applied Mathematics BS, Mathematics BS
    • Karen Bermensolo, Nursing BS
    • **Abraham Calderón, Sociology BA
    • Emily Fisk, English BA
    • Wylie T Foss, Materials Science & Engr BS
    • Nicole K. Hanson, Mass Communication/Journalism BA
    • Drew A. Hopkins, Civil Engineering BS
    • Joelene Kronz, Biology BS
    • Nikita Kuckuck, Biology BS
    • Kelsey Brooke Lovell, Elementary Education BA
    • **Lauren Lucas, Elementary Education BA
    • **Jamie Irene Lundergreen, Psychology BA, Spanish BA
    • Juliana Rose McKay, History BA
    • **Lillian Allison McKinley, Biology BS
    • Bethany Overlie, English Teaching BA
    • Kirk M. Paul, Construction Management BS
    • Sarah Dallas Salvucci Pullen, Applied Mathematics BS
    • Vanessa Elise Rosenbaum, English BA
    • Matthew Shroll, Civil Engineering BS
    • **Cassandra Sullivan, Economics BA
    • **Zachary M. Turk, Business Economics BBA
    • Dillon L.  Zarpentine, Finance BBA

    Honors

    • Douglas Rowan Avera, Business Economics BBA, Finance BBA
    • Meagan Boll, Chemistry BS, Pre-Medical Studies BS
    • Suzanne Craig, Mathematics BS
    • Peter Matthew DeFord, Biology BS
    • Austin Lee Floge, Finance BBA, Accountancy BBA
    • Brianne Hanson, Psychology BS
    • Veronica Claire Hollingshead, Chemistry BS, Biochemistry Emphasis
    • Anna Michaella Hunt, Marketing BBA
    • Douglas “Mac” Jones, Biology BS, Pre-Medical Studies BS
    • Nicholas LaFerriere, Physics BS
    • Kelsey Renee Martin, Nursing BS
    • Lucas Jason Marsh, B.S. Civil Engineering
    • Samuel Mecham, Mechanical Engineering BS
    • Nilab Mohammad Mousa, Computer Science  BS
    • Tara Nacino, Psychology BS
    • Lauren Nuxoll, Civil Engineering BS
    • Gage W. Pulsifer, English Teaching BA
    • Tyler James Rackleff, Political Science BA
    • Shaila Schmidt, Theatre Arts BA
    • Connor Sheldon, Health Science Studies BS
    • Holly Ann Steffan, Biology BS
    • Katherine Iolani Thornock, Chemistry BS
    • Amanda V. Wroblewski, Respiratory Care BS
    • Lucas Beran, Economics BA
    • Sheenah Lynn Bryant, Physics BS
    • Lizbeth Jauregui, Health Science Studies BS
    • Kathlene E. Lee, Health Science Studies BS
    • Kelsea Moore, Health Science Studies BS
    • Cassie Ruminiski, Criminal Justice BA
    • Dominic Christopher Wayda, Computer Science  BS
    • Lucas Jason Marsh, Civil Engineering BS

2012-2013

  • 2013 Grad
  • Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

    Distinguished Honors

    • Alfredo Bravo Iniguez, Electrical Engineering B.S.
    • Dagen M. Downard, General Business B.B.A., Human Resource Management B.B.A.
    • Nicholas V. Gaudioso Jr., Accountancy/Finance B.B.A.
    • Kathryn E. Huebschmann, English-Technical Writing Emphasis & Visual Art B.A.
    • Felycia F. Itza, Political Science B.A.
    • Braden James Lawrence, Chemistry B.S.
    • Farhad Mangal, Pre-Medical Studies B.S.
    • Elizabeth M. Moorhead, Health Science Studies B.S.
    • Kandra Polatis, History B.A.
    • John Brandon Skenandore, Health Science Studies B.S.

    Honors

    • Kurt Seiji Achiu, Mathematics B.S.
    • Jenna Renae Bendio, Athletic Training B.S.
    • Hillary Byars, Philosophy B.A.
    • Christopher R. Canfield, Theatre Arts B.A.
    • Brooke Marie Cramblitt, Psychology B.S.
    • Nichole Chari Di Dio, English Literature and Writing B.A.
    • Alan Dart Draper, Human Resource Management B.B.A, General Business B.B.A.
    • Alexis Folkinga, Exercise Science B.S.
    • Kelli Jones, English, Literature and Linguistics B.A.
    • Sean Patrick Kelly, Sociology B.S., Philosophy B.A.
    • Christopher James Larson, Communication B.A.
    • Nicholas C. London, General Business B.B.A
    • Arnold Reyes Mendiola, Spanish B.A.
    • Geoffrey J. Moore, International Business B.B.A., French B.A.
    • Tanner Lee Nash, Criminal Justice B.A., Psychology B.S.
    • Hannah Parker, Biology B.S.
    • Nathaniel Phillips, Mechanical Engineering B.S.
    • Haley Robinson, Mass Communication B.A.
    • Jesse L. Rosenthal, Economics B.A.
    • Maryam Sabetian, Pre-Medical Studies B.S.
    • Sydney Marie Sears, Accountancy B.B.A., Finance B.B.A.
    • Ian R. Shaw, Chemistry B.S.
    • Elijah Blake Skenandore, Applied Mathematics B.S.
    • Philip Vincent, Nursing B.S.
    • Alexa Lynnay Walker, Interdisciplinary Sudies B.A.

2011-2012

  • Spring 2012 Grad class
  • Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

    Distinguished Honors

    • Benjamin Allen, Criminal Justice
    • Hannah Baker, English with a Literature and Linguistics Emphasis
    • Kelsey Bernstein, Political Science with a American Government and Public Policy Emphasis, Philosophy Minor
    • Nicole Crosby, Nursing
    • Cameron Crow, Political Science with an International Relations Emphasis
    • **George Fenton, Economics
    • Jessie Frazier, Criminal Justice, Psychology
    • Lauren Garrett, Economics
    • Kori Gibbs, Accountancy/ Finance
    • Max Greenlee, Political Science with an International Relations Emphasis
    • Marcus Heleker, Philosophy, Communication
    • Tiffanie Hsu, Graphic Design, Philosophy
    • Heidemarie Martin, Communications, Certificate in Cinema and Digital Media
    • **Jessica Minick, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Jessica Nicholson, Education
    • Megan Sandman, Biology with a Human Biology Emphasis
    • **Eric Schuler, Economics, Accountancy
    • **Aaron Smith, Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering and Dance Minors
    • Kimi Smith, Geosciences
    • Stacie Tornga, Psychology
    • Brandie VanOrder, Political Science, with an International Relations Emphasis
    • Jacob Westerfield, Political Science

    Honors

    • Gracia Bingham, History, Political Science, French Minor
    • Amanda Carmona, English, History Minor
    • Sean Dempsay, Psychology
    • Hilary Dovey, International Business, Entrepreneurial Management, Spanish with a Business Emphasis and Chinese Studies Minors
    • Matt Forest, Mechanical Engineering
    • Steven “Cody” Gittings, General Business, Certificate in Cinema and Digital Media
    • Nik Jones, General Business
    • Courtney Lake, Social Sciences
    • Scott Lee, Chemistry with a Forensic Emphasis, Biology Minor
    • Rebecca Mabile, English with a Writing Emphasis
    • Marcus Rasulo, Civil Engineering
    • Christine Ritchie, Communications/English with a Journalism Emphasis, French Business Minor
    • Chassidy Ryals, Social Work
    • Kristine Stompro, Athletic Training
    • Tyler Towner, Mechanical Engineering
    • Ariel VonBargen, History of Art and Visual Culture
    • Pamela Walker, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Chris Warth, Business Economics
    • Spenser Winberry, Biology

2010-2011

Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

Distinguished Honors

  • Stephanie Barnes, Materials Science & Engineering, Physics Minor
  • Cliff Cszimar, Chemistry with an ACS Certified Biochemistry Emphasis, Pre-Medical Studies, Biology Minor
  • Tess Grover, English with a Literature Emphasis
  • Kathleen Hamilton, English with a literature Emphasis
  • Sara Hartje, Psychology
  • Stephen Heleker, Communication, English with a Writing Emphasis, Philosophy
  • Lilia Juarez, Psychology
  • Jennie LaPorte, Health Science Studies
  • Benjamin Larsen, Political Science
  • **Mo Nguyen, Mechanical Engineering
  • **Tabatha Renz, Health Science Studies
  • Raymond Rowe, Electric Engineering, Applied Mathematics Minor
  • Ian Turner, History
  • Ryan Warburton, General Business, Human Resource Management
  • Elly Zimmer, English with a Linguistic Emphasis, French

Honors

  • Kristi Bercier, Exercise Science with a Fitness Evaluation and Programming Emphasis
  • Diana Cox, Political Science with an American Government and Public Policy Emphasis
  • Danika Friedley, Exercise Science with a Fitness Evaluation and Programming Emphasis
  • Mark Gehrke, Political Science with an American Government and Public Policy Emphasis
  • Shanna Hagenah, Communication, Spanish
  • Adam Hall, Health Science Studies
  • Sarah Holman, English with a Literature Emphasis, Business Minor
  • Chase Johnson, History, Political Science with an International Relations Emphasis
  • Brook Kelly, Biology with a Zoology Emphasis
  • Rikki Peck, Nursing
  • Laura Ritchie, Nursing, Psychology Minor
  • Georgia Thies, History of Art & Visual Culture, Visual Art Minor

2009-2010

Note: ** Student was a top ten scholar

Distinguished Honors

  • **Regan Charlton, Political Science, Minor-Philosophy, International Relations Emphasis
  • Kija Grant, Economics, History Minor
  • Kate Henry,  Political Science
  • Claire Ivins, Linguistics & Intercultural Communication, Chinese Studies & French Minors
  • Brindee Probst, Political Science, Public Law & Political Theory Emphasis
  • **Nathan Spann, Philosophy & Psychology
  • Danielle Thomas, Psychology, Minor Spanish
  • **Lisa Young, Chemistry, Minor Environmental Studies, Biochemistry Emphasis

Honors

  • Kati Anderson, Criminal Justice
  • Anna Cox, English with a Linguistics Emphasis, Spanish Minor
  • Kimberly Crosby,  Nursing
  • Jacquelyn Forhan, Materials Science & Engineering, Bio-Engineering & Spanish Minors
  • Bryan Martin, Biology/Bio-Chemistry Emphasis
  • Bryan Murphy, Materials Science & Engineering with a Biomedical Engineering Emphasis
  • Saandra Steinfelt, Communication with a Filmmaking Emphasis